Call Toll Free: 1-800-200-3678 (Within India)



  Sudy in Germany Brochure

Documents Required:

 

  • Two Visa Application Forms (please make sure that both forms are duly filled out and signed indicating especially the address of your future residence in Germany - (question 15) as well as your complete address including telephone No. and E-Mail-address in India).

  • Signed Declaration on True and Complete Information .

  • Three passport pictures according to biometric specifications.

  • Visa fee to be paid through Demand Draft made out to the "Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany" in New Delhi.

  • Valid passport with a validity of at least 12 months along with two copies of all printed pages.

  • Cover letter from applicant, explaining the exact purpose and duration of your stay in Germany.

  • Letter of admission from the German University.

  • Proof that study fees have been paid, if applicable. In case the fees are not paid or due yet, proof has to be provided that the necessary amount will be at the applicant's disposal in due course of time.

  • School Leaving Certificate of Secondary School.

  • University Certificates (Degree Certificates and Mark Sheets).

  • Proof of Language Proficiency (TOEFL / IELTS, original and A 4 sized copy). Exemptions do apply in case of a written confirmation from the University that this requirement may be waived, for applicants for PhD / Doctorate studies and Erasmus Mundus Scholarship Holders.

 

 

 
Edwise
Universities in Australia
Why Study in Malaysia?
Education System
Application Procedure
Costs of statying in Australia
Student Visa Info for Australia
Industry / Employment in Australia
FAQs
Testimonials