Call Toll Free: 1-800-200-3678 (Within India)



 

Documents Required:

 

Student visa application form ST-1 (Comes from Denmark after payment of tuition fee).

 

Photo copies of all your educational documents. Scan copy of all pages of passport (passport should be valid for at least 18 months from the date of visa application).

 

Conditional admission letter from University.

 

Final admission letter from university

 

IELTS certificate (Mandatory for Denmark) in Most of the colleges.

 

Passport size photographs with white background. Highest degree of the student should be double legalized from the ministry of external affairs (MEA) and states.

 

DD (Embassy Fee-Approx-8750INR) in favor of "Royal Danish Embassy, New Delhi".

 

 

 
Edwise
Universities in Australia
Why Study in Malaysia?
Education System
Application Procedure
Costs of statying in Australia
Student Visa Info for Australia
Industry / Employment in Australia
FAQs
Testimonials